Marks Munyai commits to TS Galaxy FC Ramovic speaks out after saving TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC cement their Premiership status

Next fixture

Last result

0 - 1
DStv Premiership
2021/22

Chippa United vs TS Galaxy

0 - 0
DStv Premiership
2021/22

TS Galaxy vs Marumo Gallants

LEAGUE TABLE

PosClubPWDLPts
11Sekhukhune United30891333
12Maritzburg Utd.307101331
13TS Galaxy30791430
14Chippa United305141129
15Swallows FC304141226
16Baroka FC30671725

MEET THE TEAM

25
Andile Fakude
Midfielder
44
Orebotse Mongae
Midfielder
30
Vuyo Mere
Defender
20
Shane Roberts
Midfielder
13
Lifa Hlongwane
Midfielder
43
Carlos Filipetto
Defender
18
Menzi Ndwandwe
Forward
17
Augustine Kwem
Forward
25
Marate Ndieguene
Midfielder
35
Lindokuhle Mbatha
Midfielder
33
Zolani Nkombelo
Defender
50
Igor Makitan
Defender
32
Vasilije Kolak
Goalkeeper
45
Pogiso Sanoka
Defender
10
Ethan Brooks
Midfielder
3
Ebrahim Seedat
Defender
26
Luckyboy Mokoena
Midfielder
27
Sphiwe Mahlangu
Midfielder
8
Sihle Nduli
Midfielder
23
Marks Munyai
Midfielder
38
Melusi Buthelezi
Goalkeeper
28
Masilake Phohlongo
Midfielder
11
Tshegofatso Nyama
Midfielder
15
Bathusi Aubaas
Midfielder
19
Wayde Lekay
Midfielder
6
Mlungisi Mbunjana
Midfielder
20
Karabo Tshepe
Midfielder
our story

About TS GALAXY FC

TS Galaxy FC is a South African football club based in Kameelrivier near Siyabuswa (Mpumalanga) that plays in the PSL.

The club is named after its owner, Tim Sukazi who purchased the NFD league license from Cape Town All Stars in May 2018.