TS Galaxy won't focus on Shalulile Tshepe out for the rest of the season The Rockets desperate to beat Sundowns

latest result

next fixture

DStv Premiership
2020/21

DStv Premiership
2020/21

LEAGUE TABLE

PosClubPWDLPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns25159154
2AmaZulu26148450
3Golden Arrows261013343
4Swallows FC25816140
5Orlando Pirates24109539
6SuperSport Utd26911638

MEET THE TEAM

45
Pogiso Sanoka
Defender
18
Ethan Brooks
Midfielder
22
Ndumiso Xulu
Midfielder
3
Ebrahim Seedat
Defender
26
Luckyboy Mokoena
Midfielder
24
Gerald Modisane
Defender
27
Sphiwe Mahlangu
Midfielder
36
Xolani Mahola
Midfielder
17
Myer Bevan
Forward
8
Sihle Nduli
Midfielder
33
Sefako Matlala
Midfielder
23
Marks Munyai
Midfielder
13
Khayelihle Shozi
Defender
32
Melusi Buthelezi
Goalkeeper
28
Masilake Phohlongo
Midfielder
7
Shaune Mogaila
Midfielder
11
Tshegofatso Nyama
Midfielder
29
Mxolisi Macuphu
Forward
16
Marlon Heugh
Goalkeeper
15
Bathusi Aubaas
Midfielder
19
Wayde Lekay
Midfielder
6
Mlungisi Mbunjana
Midfielder
10
Karabo Tshepe
Midfielder
2
Tumelo Bodibe
Defender
37
Bevan Fransman
Defender
our story

About TS GALAXY FC

TS Galaxy FC is a South African football club based in Kameelrivier near Siyabuswa (Mpumalanga) that plays in the PSL.

The club is named after its owner, Tim Sukazi who purchased the NFD league license from Cape Town All Stars in May 2018.