Teto and Mahlangu selected for the SA-Under-23 Buthelezi makes his Bafana Bafana debut Ramovic is happy with the point away from home

Next fixture

Last result

2 - 2
DStv Premiership
2022/23

Kaizer Chiefs vs TS Galaxy

0 - 0
DStv Premiership
2022/23

TS Galaxy vs Swallows FC

LEAGUE TABLE

PosClubPWDLPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns20171252
2Richards Bay FC1686230
3SuperSport United1886430
4Orlando Pirates1884628
5Kaizer Chiefs1883727
6Cape Town City FC1965823

MEET THE TEAM

17
Bernard Parker
Forward
18
Danyal Daya
Forward
45
Lebone Seema
Defender
47
Aphelele Teto
Midfielder
20
Xola Mlambo
Midfielder
44
Orebotse Mongae
Midfielder
30
Vuyo Mere
Defender
10
Lifa Hlongwane
Midfielder
32
Vasilije Kolak
Goalkeeper
45
Pogiso Sanoka
Defender
6
Ebrahim Seedat
Defender
27
Sphiwe Mahlangu
Midfielder
23
Marks Munyai
Defender
38
Melusi Buthelezi
Goalkeeper
28
Masilake Phohlongo
Midfielder
11
Tshegofatso Nyama
Midfielder
15
Bathusi Aubaas
Midfielder
35
Lindokuhle Mbatha
Midfielder
8
Mlungisi Mbunjana
Midfielder
our story

About TS GALAXY FC

TS Galaxy FC is a South African football club based in Kameelrivier near Siyabuswa (Mpumalanga) that plays in the PSL.

The club is named after its owner, Tim Sukazi who purchased the NFD league license from Cape Town All Stars in May 2018.

our partners