TS Galaxy FC captures the signature of Mere TS Galaxy captures the signature of Roberts from Cape Town City TS Galaxy announces the signing of Lifa Hlongwane

Next fixture

Last result

DStv Premiership
2021/22

DStv Premiership
2021/22

LEAGUE TABLE

PosClubPWDLPts
11Marumo Gallants1847719
12Chippa United1737716
13Maritzburg Utd.1836915
14Swallows FC1828814
15Baroka FC17341013
16TS Galaxy17341013

MEET THE TEAM

43
Carlos Filipetto
Defender
18
Menzi Ndwandwe
Forward
17
Augustine Kwem
Forward
25
Marate Ndieguene
Midfielder
35
Lindokuhle Mbatha
Midfielder
33
Zolani Nkombelo
Defender
50
Igor Makitan
Defender
32
Vasilije Kolak
Goalkeeper
45
Pogiso Sanoka
Defender
10
Ethan Brooks
Midfielder
3
Ebrahim Seedat
Defender
26
Luckyboy Mokoena
Midfielder
27
Sphiwe Mahlangu
Midfielder
8
Sihle Nduli
Midfielder
23
Marks Munyai
Midfielder
38
Melusi Buthelezi
Goalkeeper
28
Masilake Phohlongo
Midfielder
7
Shaune Mogaila
Midfielder
11
Tshegofatso Nyama
Midfielder
29
Mxolisi Macuphu
Forward
16
Marlon Heugh
Goalkeeper
15
Bathusi Aubaas
Midfielder
19
Wayde Lekay
Midfielder
6
Mlungisi Mbunjana
Midfielder
20
Karabo Tshepe
Midfielder
2
Tumelo Bodibe
Defender
our story

About TS GALAXY FC

TS Galaxy FC is a South African football club based in Kameelrivier near Siyabuswa (Mpumalanga) that plays in the PSL.

The club is named after its owner, Tim Sukazi who purchased the NFD league license from Cape Town All Stars in May 2018.